Turn any website into a clean spreadsheet.
Calquer auto-detects the repeating list, grid, or table on any page and exports it to Excel, Google Sheets, or CSV — in one click, 100% in your browser. No code, no account.
No account. No credit card. Your data never leaves your browser.
- Built on Manifest V3
- Runs 100% locally
- No host permissions
- Chrome & Firefox
- Aurora Headphones$248.00
- Basalt Keyboard$129.50
- Cedar Desk Lamp$72.00
- Drift Office Chair$389.00
| name | price | rating |
|---|---|---|
| Aurora Headphones | $248.00 | 4.8 |
| Basalt Keyboard | $129.50 | 4.6 |
| Cedar Desk Lamp | $72.00 | 4.9 |
| Drift Office Chair | $389.00 | 4.7 |
The problem
Stop copy-pasting lists by hand.
Getting structured data off the web usually means one of three bad options:
- Manual copy-paste is slow, tedious, and error-prone.
- Cloud scrapers and “paste it into ChatGPT” send your data — and your clients’ data — to someone else’s server.
- Other browser scrapers want an account, a subscription, and broad “read all your data” permissions.
Calquer does it locally, in one click, for free.
How it works
From web page to spreadsheet in three steps
There is no record-then-configure dance. Calquer analyzes the page the moment you open it.
- 1
Open Calquer on any list page
A product grid, search results, a directory, a job board, or a plain HTML table — anywhere items repeat.
- 2
It auto-detects the pattern
Calquer finds the repeating list and lays out the columns for you. Not quite right? Click one item to teach it.
- 3
Export to Excel, Sheets, or CSV
It collects across scroll and pagination, then opens a results tab to review and download a clean spreadsheet.
See it in action
From web page to spreadsheet, step by step
Detect the list, pick your columns, collect across every page, review, and export. Swipe through exactly what each step looks like.
Tip: Swipe the screenshots or use the arrows. Hover to pause auto-scroll.
Features
Everything you need, nothing you don't
No code, no setup
Calquer auto-detects the repeating pattern, so you get a spreadsheet without writing a single selector or line of code.
Captures the whole list
It follows infinite scroll and "Next page" pagination to the end — no rows left behind on screen two.
Private by design
Everything runs in your browser. Your data — and your clients’ data — never touches a server.
Free, no account
No sign-up, no subscription, no credit card. Install it and your first CSV is a minute away.
Tables & grids done right
Classic HTML tables and modern ARIA/React data grids both work — your real headers become the column names.
Clean data out
Review rows in a dedicated tab, fix anything, then export to CSV, JSON, or TSV — or copy into Sheets and Excel.
Privacy
Your data never leaves your browser
Privacy isn't a footnote for Calquer — it's the architecture.
No backend
Calquer has no server, so there’s nothing to upload, log, or leak.
Least-privilege permissions
Only activeTab, scripting, and storage. No host permissions, no “read your data on all sites.”
Nothing to sign up for
No account means no profile of you exists anywhere.
Use cases
Works on the pages you already use
Sales & recruiting
Turn directory and search-results lists into a contact spreadsheet for your CRM.
E-commerce & pricing
Export product catalogs with titles, prices, and ratings to compare and track over time.
Real estate & jobs
Collect listings — price, beds, baths, location — into one sortable sheet.
Research & SEO
Pull search results, directories, and datasets trapped across paginated pages.
FAQ
Questions, answered
Is Calquer really free?
Yes — Calquer is free, with no account and no credit card required. Install it and your first CSV is a minute away.
Where does my scraped data go?
Nowhere but your device. Calquer has no server or backend; all detection, collection, and CSV export happen locally in your browser, and nothing is uploaded.
Do I need to know how to code or write selectors?
No. Calquer auto-detects the repeating pattern on the page and proposes the columns. You just confirm and collect — no code, XPath, or CSS selectors.
Does it handle infinite scroll and pagination?
Yes. Calquer auto-scrolls lazy-loaded lists and follows “Next page” pagination, collecting every matching row across the whole list — not just what is on screen.
Can I open the data in Excel or Google Sheets?
Yes. Download the CSV and open it straight in Excel, or copy the collected rows to your clipboard and paste them directly into Google Sheets or Excel — formatting intact.
Does it work on Firefox?
Yes. Calquer runs on Chrome, Edge, and Firefox from the same privacy-first, least-privilege design.
What about pages I am logged into?
Calquer only reads what is already visible to you in the active tab and uploads nothing. It does not bypass logins or site protections.
Is web scraping allowed?
Calquer only reads what is already on your screen. Always respect each site’s terms of service and applicable laws — see our guide on whether web scraping is legal.
Get your first CSV in under a minute
Install Calquer, open any list, and click once. No account, no credit card — your data never leaves your browser.